City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt

Main amenities

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located in the Inner-city district 14 minutes' walk from the Schloss Arkaden, City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    The apartment offers a central setting, 1.6 km from Braunschweig Central train station and in close proximity to the St. Aegidien Church. This 1-bedroom apartment gives access to the Saxon lowland Dankwarderode Castle, which is 11 minutes' walk away. City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt is located 1.4 km from the art Herzog Anton Ulrich Museum.

    The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.

    There is also a full kitchen at this 25 m² apartment, equipped with a fridge, an oven, and a dishwasher. Friedrich-Wilhelm-Platz bus stop lies 450 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig

    The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Amenities photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Macro Details photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Sinks photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Room photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Room photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Room photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Facilities photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Facilities photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig People photo City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt?
      City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt has a size of 25 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    City Appartement 2 Am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig